Who We Are
EXECUTIVE HEAD TEACHER
Mrs S Bridgman
ASSISTANT HEAD TEACHER
Miss R Bower
DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD
Miss R Bower (DSL)
Mrs S Bridgman (Deputy DSL)
Mrs G Pellant (Deputy DSL)
Mrs J Lovelock (Deputy DSL)
OFFICE
Mrs K Baker (School Secretary)
Mrs L Goulding (Admin Assistant)
Mrs P Rowlands (Business Manager)
CLASSES
ADVENTURERS - NURSERY & RECEPTION
Mrs G Pellant (Class Teacher)
Mrs R Caruso (Class Teacher)
EXPLORERS - YEARS 1 & 2
Miss J Gibson (Class Teacher)
PIONEERS - YEARS 3 & 4
Mr J Milbourn (Class Teacher)
DISCOVERERS - YEARS 5 & 6
Miss R Bower (Class Teacher)
Miss E Milliams (Class Teacher)
SENCO/INCO (SPECIAL NEEDS AND INCLUSION)
Mrs J Lovelock
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Miss M Campbell
Miss C Cioffi
Mr S Higgins
Mr R Marlow
Mrs T Munt
Mrs G Sahbaz
Mrs K Wenman
SPORTS APPRENTICE
Mr G Elsom
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
Miss M Campbell
Miss C Cioffi
Miss C Douglas
Mrs K Gibson
Mr S Higgins
Mr R Marlow
Mrs T Munt
Mrs G Sahbaz
Mrs K Wenman
SCHOOL CATERING STAFF
Katie Newton
Who We Are
EXECUTIVE HEAD TEACHER
Mrs S Bridgman
ASSISTANT HEAD TEACHER
Miss R Bower
DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD
Miss R Bower (DSL)
Mrs S Bridgman (Deputy DSL)
Mrs G Pellant (Deputy DSL)
Mrs J Lovelock (Deputy DSL)
OFFICE
Mrs K Baker (School Secretary)
Mrs L Goulding (Admin Assistant)
Mrs P Rowlands (Business Manager)
CLASSES
ADVENTURERS - NURSERY & RECEPTION
Mrs G Pellant (Class Teacher)
Mrs R Caruso (Class Teacher)
EXPLORERS - YEARS 1 & 2
Miss J Gibson (Class Teacher)
PIONEERS - YEARS 3 & 4
Mr J Milbourn (Class Teacher)
DISCOVERERS - YEARS 5 & 6
Miss R Bower (Class Teacher)
Miss E Milliams (Class Teacher)
SENCO/INCO (SPECIAL NEEDS AND INCLUSION)
Mrs J Lovelock
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Miss M Campbell
Miss C Cioffi
Mr S Higgins
Mr R Marlow
Mrs T Munt
Mrs G Sahbaz
Mrs K Wenman
SPORTS APPRENTICE
Mr G Elsom
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
Miss M Campbell
Miss C Cioffi
Miss C Douglas
Mrs K Gibson
Mr S Higgins
Mr R Marlow
Mrs T Munt
Mrs G Sahbaz
Mrs K Wenman
SCHOOL CATERING STAFF
Katie Newton
Who We Are
EXECUTIVE HEAD TEACHER
Mrs S Bridgman
ASSISTANT HEAD TEACHER
Miss R Bower
DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD
Miss R Bower (DSL)
Mrs S Bridgman (Deputy DSL)
Mrs G Pellant (Deputy DSL)
Mrs J Lovelock (Deputy DSL)
OFFICE
Mrs K Baker (School Secretary)
Mrs L Goulding (Admin Assistant)
Mrs P Rowlands (Business Manager)
CLASSES
ADVENTURERS - NURSERY & RECEPTION
Mrs G Pellant (Class Teacher)
Mrs R Caruso (Class Teacher)
EXPLORERS - YEARS 1 & 2
Miss J Gibson (Class Teacher)
PIONEERS - YEARS 3 & 4
Mr J Milbourn (Class Teacher)
DISCOVERERS - YEARS 5 & 6
Miss R Bower (Class Teacher)
Miss E Milliams (Class Teacher)
SENCO/INCO (SPECIAL NEEDS AND INCLUSION)
Mrs J Lovelock
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Miss M Campbell
Miss C Cioffi
Mr S Higgins
Mr R Marlow
Mrs T Munt
Mrs G Sahbaz
Mrs K Wenman
SPORTS APPRENTICE
Mr G Elsom
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
Miss M Campbell
Miss C Cioffi
Miss C Douglas
Mrs K Gibson
Mr S Higgins
Mr R Marlow
Mrs T Munt
Mrs G Sahbaz
Mrs K Wenman
SCHOOL CATERING STAFF
Katie Newton